Hawai'i State Senior Softball


 

 

41st Annual Hawaii State
Senior Softball Tournament
Kaua'i

2016 SEASON

 


 

A Division       B Division       C Division       D Division
E Division       F Division       G Division       H Division

 


 


 
 

"A" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A BAD COMPANY 8 KOHALA 5
10:30 AM B EAST KAUAI GENTS 12 HILO POMAIKAI 7
11:45 AM A PO'OKELA 10 KONA GOLD 11
01:00 PM B AIKANES 16 KONA LEGENDS 15
02:15 PM A BAD COMPANY 12 KONA GOLD 15
03:30 PM B HILO POMAIKAI 8 KONA LEGENDS 7

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B EAST KAUAI GENTS 14 AIKANES 4
09:45 AM A PO'OKELA 4 KOHALA 16
11:00 AM B EAST KAUAI GENTS 13 KONA LEGENDS 12
12:15 PM A BAD COMPANY 10 PO'OKELA 11
01:30 PM B AIKANES 12 HILO POMAIKAI 13
02:45 PM A KONA GOLD 3 KOHALA 5

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KOHALA 2 1 14 47 A 1
KONA GOLD 2 1 4 55 A 2
PO'OKELA 1 2 1 36 A 3
BAD COMPANY 1 2 3 38 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
EAST KAUAI GENTS 3 0 16 78 B 1
HILO POMAIKAI 2 1 2 49 B 2
AIKANES 1 2 1 48 B 3
KONA LEGENDS 0 3 0 34 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 BAD COMPANY 0 B4 KONA LEGENDS 7
09:45 AM G#2 A3 PO'OKELA 6 B3 AIKANES 15
11:00 AM G#3 A2 KONA GOLD 11 B2 HILO POMAIKAI 12
12:15 PM G#4 A1 KOHALA 7 B1 EAST KAUAI GENTS 0

 

"A" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KOHALA

2nd Place ~ EAST KAUAI GENTS

3rd Place ~ HILO POMAIKAI

4th Place ~ KONA GOLD

5th Place ~ AIKANES

6th Place ~ PO'OKELA

7th Place ~ KONA LEGENDS

8th Place ~ BAD COMPANY

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"B" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A HUI OHANA 14 KU'IKAHI 3
10:30 AM B OHANA REBELS 12 ONIPA'A 2
11:45 AM A GUAVAS 7 HONOMU ROCKETS 9
01:00 PM B ACTION 25 JUNK YARD DOGS 5
02:15 PM A HUI OHANA 6 HONOMU ROCKETS 13
03:30 PM B OHANA REBELS 19 JUNK YARD DOGS 5

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B ACTION 2 ONIPA'A 5
09:45 AM A GUAVAS 18 KU'IKAHI 4
11:00 AM B JUNK YARD DOGS 16 ONIPA'A 3
12:15 PM A HUI OHANA 7 GUAVAS 13
01:30 PM B OHANA REBELS 12 ACTION 5
02:45 PM A HONOMU ROCKETS 9 KU'IKAHI 6

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HONOMU ROCKETS 3 0 12 62 A 1
GUAVAS 2 1 18 69 A 2
HUI OHANA 1 2 11 41 A 3
KU'IKAHI 0 3 0 13 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
OHANA REBELS 3 0 29 86 B 1
ACTION 1 2 12 57 B 2
JUNK YARD DOGS 1 2 12 42 B 3
ONIPA'A 1 2 3 15 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 KU'IKAHI 13 B4 ONIPA'A 6
09:45 AM G#2 A3 HUI OHANA 6 B3 JUNK YARD DOGS 2
11:00 AM G#3 A2 GUAVAS 10 B2 ACTION 9
12:15 PM G#4 A1 HONOMU ROCKETS 16 B1 OHANA REBELS 8

 

"B" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HONOMU ROCKETS

2nd Place ~ OHANA REBELS

3rd Place ~ GUAVAS

4th Place ~ ACTION

5th Place ~ HUI OHANA

6th Place ~ JUNK YARD DOGS

7th Place ~ KU'IKAHI

8th Place ~ ONIPA'A

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"C" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A OHANA 19 JACKIE REYS 8
10:30 AM B DA MIX BREEDS 17 HAWAIIANS 15
11:45 AM A KA NEWA 18 FIREHOUSE 20
01:45 PM B LIHUE 16 ONOMEA RANGERS 10
02:15 PM A JACKIE REYS 8 KA NEWA 17
03:30 PM B LIHUE 4 HAWAIIANS 5

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B ONOMEA RANGERS 14 DA MIX BREEDS 12
09:45 AM A OHANA 21 FIREHOUSE 20
11:00 AM B HAWAIIANS 13 ONOMEA RANGERS 4
12:15 PM A FIREHOUSE 20 JACKIE REYS 19
01:30 PM B LIHUE 22 DA MIX BREEDS 23
02:45 PM A OHANA 5 KA NEWA 16

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KA NEWA 2 1 20 84 A 1
OHANA 2 1 12 85 A 2
FIREHOUSE 2 1 3 100 A 3
JACKIE REYS 0 3 0 35 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
DA MIX BREEDS 2 1 3 92 B 1
HAWAIIANS 2 1 10 51 B 2
LIHUE 1 2 6 58 B 3
ONOMEA RANGERS 1 2 2 42 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 JACKIE REYS 12 B4 ONOMEA RANGERS 5
09:45 AM G#2 A3 FIREHOUSE 6 B3 LIHUE 11
11:00 AM G#3 A2 OHANA 11 B2 HAWAIIANS 19
12:15 PM G#4 A1 KA NEWA 11 B1 DA MIX BREEDS 3

 

"C" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KA NEWA

2nd Place ~ DA MIX BREEDS

3rd Place ~ HAWAIIANS

4th Place ~ OHANA

5th Place ~ LIHUE

6th Place ~ FIREHOUSE

7th Place ~ JACKIE REYS

8th Place ~ ONOMEA RANGERS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"D" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A TOROS 12 LOCAL BOYZ 0
10:30 AM B FAT KATZ 11 PUEO 12
11:45 AM A WAIPIO 13 PU'UKAPU 4
01:00 PM B BARTEKS 13 WAIAKEA SENIORS 1
02:15 PM A TOROS 13 PU'UKAPU 1
03:30 PM B BARTEKS 16 PUEO 4

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B FAT KATZ 12 WAIAKEA SENIORS 5
09:45 AM A WAIPIO 8 LOCAL BOYZ 5
11:00 AM B PUEO 16 WAIAKEA SENIORS 10
12:15 PM A WAIPIO 10 TOROS 17
01:30 PM B BARTEKS 24 FAT KATZ 9
02:45 PM A PU'UKAPU 9 LOCAL BOYZ 7

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
TOROS 3 0 31 84 A 1
WAIPIO 2 1 12 52 A 2
PU'UKAPU 1 2 2 23 A 3
LOCAL BOYZ 0 3 0 12 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
BARTEKS 3 0 36 106 B 1
PUEO 2 1 7 60 B 2
FAT KATZ 1 2 7 44 B 3
WAIAKEA SENIORS 0 3 0 16 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 LOCAL BOYZ 16 B4 WAIAKEA SENIORS 4
09:45 AM G#2 A3 PU'UKAPU   B3 FAT KATZ  
11:00 AM G#3 A2 WAIPIO 11 B2 PUEO 3
12:15 PM G#4 A1 TOROS 7 B1 BARTEKS 8

 

"D" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ BARTEKS

2nd Place ~ TOROS

3rd Place ~ WAIPIO

4th Place ~ PUEO

5th Place ~ WINNER G#2

6th Place ~ LOSER G#2

7th Place ~ LOCAL BOYZ

8th Place ~ WAIAKEA SENIORS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"E" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A GOMES TRUCKING 16 YANKEES 15
10:30 AM B MONARCHS 16 MAKULES 12
11:45 AM A EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 15 POHAKU III 8
01:00 PM B ROOKIES 17 KUA'AINA 5
02:15 PM A GOMES TRUCKING 25 POHAKU III 11
03:30 PM B MONARCHS 11 KUA'AINA 9

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B ROOKIES 23 MAKULES 16
09:45 AM A EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 15 YANKEES 12
11:00 AM B ROOKIES 17 MONARCHS 6
12:15 PM A EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 16 GOMES TRUCKING 9
01:30 PM B MAKULES 7 KUA'AINA 0
02:45 PM A YANKEES 4 POHAKU III 3

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 3 0 17 92 A 1
GOMES TRUCKING 2 1 13 91 A 2
YANKEES 1 2 1 35 A 3
POHAKU III 0 3 0 22 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
ROOKIES 3 0 30 114 B 1
MONARCHS 2 1 6 60 B 2
MAKULES 1 2 7 42 B 3
KUA'AINA 0 3 0 14 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 POHAKU III 10 B4 KUA'AINA 16
09:45 AM G#2 A3 YANKEES 14 B3 MAKULES 7
11:00 AM G#3 A2 GOMES TRUCKING 13 B2 MONARCHS 6
12:15 PM G#4 A1 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 7 B1 ROOKIES 15

 

"E" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ ROOKIES

2nd Place ~ EAST KAUAI LEGENDS

3rd Place ~ GOMES TRUCKING

4th Place ~ MONARCHS

5th Place ~ YANKEES

6th Place ~ MAKULES

7th Place ~ KUA'AINA

8th Place ~ POHAKU III

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"F" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A WEST KAUAI 11 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 7
10:30 AM B KAWAIHAU 14 KUPUNA PRIDE 2
11:45 AM A DRAGONS 15 XPRESS 20
01:00 PM B VIKINGS 13 PANINIS 5
02:15 PM A XPRESS 16 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 4
03:30 PM B PANINIS 10 KUPUNA PRIDE 7

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B KAWAIHAU 9 VIKINGS 19
09:45 AM A WEST KAUAI 14 DRAGONS 9
11:00 AM B VIKINGS 12 KUPUNA PRIDE 0
12:15 PM A WEST KAUAI 5 XPRESS 10
01:30 PM B KAWAIHAU 13 PANINIS 12
02:45 PM A DRAGONS 5 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 3

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
XPRESS 3 0 22 92 A 1
WEST KAUAI 2 1 9 55 A 2
DRAGONS 1 2 2 34 A 3
KA NANI O HONOKA'A 0 3 0 14 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
VIKINGS 3 0 30 88 B 1
KAWAIHAU 2 1 13 63 B 2
PANINIS 1 2 3 37 B 3
KUPUNA PRIDE 0 3 0 9 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 22 B4 KUPUNA PRIDE 10
09:45 AM G#2 A3 DRAGONS 6 B3 PANINIS 7
11:00 AM G#3 A2 WEST KAUAI 10 B2 KAWAIHAU 14
12:15 PM G#4 A1 XPRESS 7 B1 VIKINGS 0

 

"F" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ XPRESS

2nd Place ~ VIKINGS

3rd Place ~ KAWAIHAU

4th Place ~ WEST KAUAI

5th Place ~ PANINIS

6th Place ~ DRAGONS

7th Place ~ KA NANI O HONOKA'A

8th Place ~ KUPUNA PRIDE

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"G" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A MAUI RAIDERS 18 GOLDEN EAGLES 11
10:30 AM B HANAMAULU 15 KONA WARRIORS 4
11:45 AM A KUKU'S ACES 11 TSUNAMI 9
11:45 AM B OLOZ 11 KOOL KATZ 13
02:15 PM A MAUI RAIDERS 16 TSUNAMI 2
03:30 PM B HANAMAULU 12 KOOL KATZ 9

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B OLOZ 14 KONA WARRIORS 9
09:45 AM A KUKU'S ACES 1 GOLDEN EAGLES 5
11:00 AM B HANAMAULU 16 OLOZ 8
12:15 PM A KUKU'S ACES 0 MAUI RAIDERS 12
12:15 PM B KOOL KATZ 13 KONA WARRIORS 12
02:45 PM A GOLDEN EAGLES 11 TSUNAMI 10

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
MAUI RAIDERS 3 0 31 92 A 1
GOLDEN EAGLES 2 1 5 43 A 2
KUKU'S ACES 1 2 2 23 A 3
TSUNAMI 0 3 0 21 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HANAMAULU 3 0 22 86 B 1
KOOL KATZ 2 1 3 61 B 2
OLOZ 1 2 5 47 B 3
KONA WARRIORS 0 3 0 25 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 TSUNAMI 14 B4 KONA WARRIORS 2
09:45 AM G#2 A3 KUKU'S ACES 0 B3 OLOZ 7
11:00 AM G#3 A2 GOLDEN EAGLES 7 B2 KOOL KATZ 0
12:15 PM G#4 A1 MAUI RAIDERS 19 B1 HANAMAULU 20

 

"G" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HANAMAULU

2nd Place ~ MAUI RAIDERS

3rd Place ~ GOLDEN EAGLES

4th Place ~ KOOL KATZ

5th Place ~ OLOZ

6th Place ~ KUKU'S ACES

7th Place ~ TSUNAMI

8th Place ~ KONA WARRIORS

 

Back to Top of Page

"H" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A PONO SENIORS 7 NA KAHUNA 15
10:30 AM B LOKAHI 11 KOLOHE 8
11:45 AM A SPORTSMAN 12 PU'UWAI OPIO 1
01:00 PM B DA KRUZERS 11 KOLOHE 10
02:15 PM A SPORTSMAN 5 NA KAHUNA 16
03:30 PM B DA KRUZERS 11 LOKAHI 5

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B LOKAHI 12 KOLOHE 9
09:45 AM A PONO SENIORS 16 PU'UWAI OPIO 8
11:00 AM B DA KRUZERS 6 LOKAHI 18
12:15 PM A NA KAHUNA 10 PU'UWAI OPIO 2
01:30 PM B DA KRUZERS 14 KOLOHE 0
02:45 PM A SPORTSMAN 8 PONO SENIORS 5

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
NA KAHUNA 3 0 27 82 A 1
SPORTSMAN 2 1 14 45 A 2
PONO SENIORS 1 2 8 44 A 3
PU'UWAI OPIO 0 3 0 11 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
DA KRUZERS 3 1 19 78 B 1
LOKAHI 3 1 18 87 B 2
KOLOHE 0 4 0 27 B 3

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
09:45 AM G#1 A3 PONO SENIORS 13 B3 KOLOHE 14
11:00 AM G#2 A2 SPORTSMAN 6 B2 LOKAHI 15
12:15 PM G#3 A1 NA KAHUNA 13 B1 DA KRUZERS 11

 

"H" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ NA KAHUNA

2nd Place ~ DA KRUZERS

3rd Place ~ LOKAHI

4th Place ~ SPORTSMAN

5th Place ~ KOLOHE

6th Place ~ PONO SENIORS

 

Back to Top of Page